Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7414,189
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0743,774
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0703,772
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6793,529
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4719,614
AzulArgentina 15,6489,724
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3526,433
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0595,629
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1955,714
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0855,646
AmberleyAustralia 10,9406,798
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2971,427
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0911,299
AimoresBrazil 13,2538,236
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6167,839
AltamiraBrazil 13,2828,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0288,717
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7348,535
ApodiBrazil 12,1447,546
AracajuBrazil 12,3967,703
AracuaiBrazil 13,2028,204
AragarcasBrazil 14,0848,752
AraxaBrazil 13,7988,574
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2497,611
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4345,241
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5765,950
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8234,240
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4486,492
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6636,626
AbecheChad 5,5573,453
AntofagastaChile 16,15710,040
AricaChile 15,8699,861
AltaiChina 2,0541,276
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9869,313
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9089,264
AraucaColombia 13,9698,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8437,981
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8047,957
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9498,047
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8882,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6992,299
AswanEgypt 3,9082,428
AsyutEgypt 3,9382,447
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3728,931
AsmaraEritrea 3,8772,409
AssabEritrea 3,7292,317
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3522,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4533,389
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8969,878
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0074,976
AccraGhana 7,9814,960
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0592,522
AthensGreece 4,2852,663
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2872,664
AasiaatGreenland 7,7254,800
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4104,605
AputiteqGreenland 7,0884,405
AkureyriIceland 6,5874,093
AgraIndia 978608
AhmedabadIndia 1,220758
AkolaIndia 1,573977
AllahabadIndia 1,363847
AmritsarIndia 403250
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2484,504
AbadanIran 2,2291,385
ArakIran 2,0071,247
AlbengaItaly 5,4583,392
AlgheroItaly 5,5273,435
AmendolaItaly 4,8973,043
AnconaItaly 5,0403,132
ArezzoItaly 5,1763,216
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3495,188
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2885,150
AbashiriJapan 6,1743,837
AburatsuJapan 5,5163,428
AikawaJapan 5,8803,654
AjiroJapan 6,0593,765
AkitaJapan 5,9793,715
AkuneJapan 5,3923,350
AomoriJapan 5,9983,727
AsahikawaJapan 6,0353,750
AsosanJapan 5,4383,379
AmmanJordan 3,3132,059
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,126700
AinaziLatvia 4,3792,721
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9683,708
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8873,658
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4033,979
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6683,522
AtarMauritania 8,2785,144
AgalegaMauritius 5,1833,221
AcapulcoMexico 14,2988,885
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6381,639
AltaiMongolia 2,4901,548
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9551,836
AgadirMorocco 7,4374,621
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5413,443
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1718,184
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2928,260
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3678,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4038,950
AgadezNiger 6,5574,074
AsuncionParaguay 15,0639,361
ArequipaPeru 15,8529,851
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2303,250
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,70211,000
AradRomania 4,4062,738
AjanRussia 5,5133,426
AldanRussia 4,7702,964
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5961,613
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9741,848
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8453,632
AnadyrRussia 7,3254,552
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9892,479
ArmavirRussia 2,8641,780
AstrakhanRussia 2,4131,500
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3028,266
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7564,199
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4113,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3213,928
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5334,060
Abu HamedSudan 4,0972,546
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4572,770
AqiqSudan 3,7442,327
ArbaatSudan 3,7542,333
AromaSudan 4,0752,532
AtbaraSudan 4,1482,577
Abu KamalSyria 2,8111,747
AleppoSyria 3,1231,941
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8442,389
AtakpameTogo 7,7414,810
AdanaTurkey 3,2832,040
AfyonTurkey 3,6832,289
AnkaraTurkey 3,4742,159
AntalyaTurkey 3,6882,292
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,287799
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9453,694
AberporthUk 6,1973,851
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1553,825
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3992,112
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4482,142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9551,215
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9701,224
ArtigasUruguay 15,1689,426
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1887,574
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1236,912
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8806,761
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5747,814
Ada, MnUsa 10,9366,796
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2056,963
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9687,437
Akron, OhUsa 11,2396,984
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0687,499
Albany, GaUsa 12,2457,609
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7846,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Albion, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3367,666
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2787,008
Algona, IaUsa 11,3297,040
Alice, TxUsa 13,0358,100
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0546,869
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5397,171
Alma, MiUsa 11,1296,916
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8746,757
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8397,978
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2857,634
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8256,727
Amite, LaUsa 12,5777,816
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7855,459
Anderson, InUsa 11,4717,128
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9007,395
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0136,844
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2056,963
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8706,133
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5157,777
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6847,882
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8407,358
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8426,737
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9686,816
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7227,284
Athens, GaUsa 12,0197,469
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0877,511
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1386,921
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7634,824
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6897,264
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0327,477
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0016,836
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3127,029
Austin, TxUsa 12,7787,940
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,197744
AndizanUzbekistan 751467
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6508,482
AdenYemen 3,5702,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -