Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 359223
BustAfghanistan 729453
BatnaAlgeria 5,8443,631
BecharAlgeria 6,7544,197
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9163,676
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8094,232
BiskraAlgeria 5,9283,684
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1163,800
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3979,568
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2249,460
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2359,467
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6659,113
ByrdAntarctica 14,8759,244
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8869,872
BarilocheArgentina 16,66610,356
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4779,618
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5586,561
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9596,810
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8794,896
BrestBelarus 4,2822,661
BrusselsBelgium 5,6163,490
Belize CityBelize 13,9028,639
BeninBenin 7,7014,785
BohiconBenin 7,6794,772
BermudaBermuda 11,3347,043
BageBrazil 14,9849,311
BambuiBrazil 13,7338,534
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5948,448
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3857,696
BarcelosBrazil 14,0348,721
BarraBrazil 12,9698,059
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8157,963
BarreirasBrazil 13,2028,204
BelémBrazil 12,8357,976
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5418,414
BelterraBrazil 13,4838,379
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9368,039
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5509,041
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1228,154
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6828,502
BrevesBrazil 13,0288,096
BurgasBulgaria 3,9202,436
BurundiBurundi 6,0663,769
BatouriCameroon 6,7394,187
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1366,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6556,621
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0315,612
Banff, AbCanada 10,5166,535
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5736,570
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1435,682
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6316,606
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4796,512
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3806,450
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6006,587
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0526,246
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6486,617
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6166,597
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1255,049
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3806,450
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8386,113
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0446,241
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5905,338
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3783,963
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6083,485
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,65510,349
BeijingChina 3,9822,475
BarranquillaColombia 13,8908,632
Benito SalasColombia 14,6399,097
BogotáColombia 14,4098,954
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7502,952
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8303,623
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5064,043
BaniDominican Republic 12,9428,042
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9948,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8567,989
BahariyaEgypt 4,0822,537
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8522,394
BiarritzFrance 6,2263,869
BordeauxFrance 6,1203,803
BrestFrance 6,2873,907
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2829,497
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
BitamGabon 7,1544,445
BanjulGambia 9,0125,600
BerlinGermany 4,9883,100
BrockenGermany 5,1733,214
BokeGuinea 9,0045,595
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0175,603
BudapestHungary 4,5812,847
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5672,838
BangaloreIndia 2,4161,501
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0411,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0741,289
BikanerIndia 687427
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1393,815
BabolsarIran 1,7421,082
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6391,018
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0311,262
Bandar LengehIran 1,8111,125
BirjandIran 1,157719
BushehrIran 2,0451,271
BaghdadIraq 2,5281,571
BasraIraq 2,2661,408
BelmulletIreland 6,4904,033
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3893,970
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8182,994
BergamoItaly 5,3053,297
BolognaItaly 5,2003,232
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1693,212
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9203,058
BrindisiItaly 4,7272,937
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0715,016
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3015,158
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,463909
BeirutLebanon 3,3152,060
BenghaziLibya 4,7392,945
BirzaiLithuania 4,3052,675
BitolaMacedonia 4,4372,757
BlantyreMalawi 6,7504,194
BvumbweMalawi 6,7654,204
BintuluMalaysia 5,4843,408
BamakoMali 8,2785,144
Bko-SMali 8,2785,144
BougounMali 8,3035,160
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8854,900
BaitagMongolia 2,1521,337
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5501,584
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2762,036
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7512,331
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6692,280
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7961,738
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6822,288
BulganMongolia 3,0981,925
BhamawMyanmar 2,7021,679
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4228,341
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2758,871
BilmaNiger 6,0083,734
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9884,343
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2973,292
BergenNorway 5,4923,413
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4913,412
BjornoyaNorway 5,3013,294
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1643,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2093,237
BadinPakistan 1,074667
BahawalnagarPakistan 477296
BalakotPakistan 167104
BarkhanPakistan 491305
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3518,918
BascoPhilippines 5,1483,199
BialystokPoland 4,3332,693
BejaPortugal 6,9354,309
BragancaPortugal 6,6894,156
BistritaRomania 4,1652,588
BucharestRomania 4,0332,506
BajkitRussia 3,5412,200
BarabinskRussia 2,4301,510
BarnaulRussia 2,3561,464
BerezovoRussia 3,3592,087
BiserRussia 2,8861,793
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8202,995
BogdarinRussia 3,9562,459
BogucanyRussia 3,3192,063
BomnakRussia 4,9293,063
BorRussia 3,3352,072
BorzjaRussia 4,0462,514
BratskRussia 3,3732,096
BelgradeSerbia 4,4762,782
BoSierra Leone 8,9055,534
BontheSierra Leone 8,9985,591
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7192,932
BerberaSomalia 3,7642,339
BusanSouth Korea 5,1853,222
BadajozSpain 6,8154,235
BarcelonaSpain 6,0123,736
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4263,993
BabanusaSudan 5,0963,167
BaselSwitzerland 5,4343,377
BernSwitzerland 5,4513,387
BangkokThailand 3,6852,290
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6742,283
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3022,052
BizerteTunisia 5,4973,416
BalikesirTurkey 3,9002,424
BursaTurkey 3,7982,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 938583
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2813,903
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2413,878
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2423,879
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9983,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0453,756
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9273,683
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2167,591
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6527,862
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2476,989
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7084,790
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7094,790
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2147,590
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6247,844
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7257,286
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5507,177
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7446,676
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9868,070
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4007,084
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8877,387
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5926,582
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2185,107
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6365,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0696,878
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1426,924
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9196,785
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1707,562
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0137,465
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0016,836
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5827,197
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0087,462
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6786,635
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3827,695
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9476,803
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8497,985
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3547,055
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1067,523
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9896,828
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7106,655
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0156,845
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7877,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7707,935
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9126,781
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1497,549
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7297,289
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8896,767
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2787,008
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4287,723
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2538,235
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7447,298
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5507,798
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3967,081
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2997,021
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9436,800
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5957,827
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6267,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5137,154
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5916,581
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3217,035
BajsunUzbekistan 612380
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2828,254
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6118,458
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5354,682
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -