Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 588365
ChlefAlgeria 6,2503,884
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7993,604
CeresArgentina 15,6459,722
ChamicalArgentina 16,0599,979
ChepesArgentina 16,11810,016
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,33510,151
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3369,530
CórdobaArgentina 15,9009,880
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9009,880
CorrientesArgentina 15,2619,483
CairnsAustralia 9,6616,003
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1476,927
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9134,917
CedunaAustralia 9,8096,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3416,426
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4865,895
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6456,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2475,746
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1396,922
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4705,885
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3621,468
CharnocksBarbados 12,6597,867
CotonouBenin 7,7014,785
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3298,283
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5248,404
CabroboBrazil 12,4627,744
CaceresBrazil 14,5929,068
CaetiteBrazil 13,0938,136
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0657,497
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5529,043
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5239,025
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8368,598
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4657,746
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8487,984
CaparaoBrazil 13,3828,315
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9938,696
CaratingaBrazil 13,3708,308
CaravelasBrazil 12,9918,073
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2208,215
CarolinaBrazil 13,1318,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3408,911
CataguasesBrazil 13,5038,391
CatalaoBrazil 13,8178,586
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0668,741
CaxiasBrazil 12,6017,830
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6409,097
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9257,411
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,5638,428
ChapecoBrazil 14,6849,125
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2538,857
CipoBrazil 12,5417,793
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3548,298
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4478,356
CordeiroBrazil 13,5068,393
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2588,238
CorumbaBrazil 14,7459,163
CoximBrazil 14,4628,987
CrateusBrazil 12,3767,690
CuiabaBrazil 14,4208,961
CuritibaBrazil 14,3028,887
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5356,547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1375,057
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8725,513
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0855,645
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1296,294
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9856,205
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0066,218
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0016,215
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0396,238
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0805,642
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8496,120
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3875,833
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6185,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4535,253
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9694,952
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1826,327
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4526,495
Comox, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8785,517
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4406,488
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6896,642
ChicoChile 16,64110,341
ChillanChile 16,72210,391
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,81510,449
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,32110,142
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,76910,420
Curico-General FreireChile 16,62610,332
ChangchunChina 4,6902,914
ChangduChina 2,4101,498
ChangshaChina 3,9502,455
ChengduChina 3,0531,897
ChongqingChina 3,3262,067
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0138,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9253,061
CamagueyCuba 13,0618,116
CasablancaCuba 13,0878,133
ChebCzech Republic 5,0573,142
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0493,137
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7917,948
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9068,020
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8527,987
CanarEcuador 15,3729,552
CairoEgypt 3,7882,354
CaenFrance 5,9863,720
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8843,656
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7307,911
CocobeachGabon 7,3934,594
CologneGermany 5,4323,375
ChiosGreece 4,0672,527
CorfuGreece 4,5802,846
ConakryGuinea 8,9775,578
CatacamasHonduras 14,0808,749
CholutecaHonduras 14,2938,882
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4911,548
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1701,349
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1701,349
ChahbaharIran 1,436892
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4414,002
ClonesIreland 6,3153,924
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3943,973
CorkIreland 6,4634,016
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4644,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5013,418
CameriItaly 5,3873,348
CampobassoItaly 4,9843,097
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4283,373
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4673,397
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5373,441
Cape MeleItaly 5,4573,391
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9623,084
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0413,132
CerviaItaly 5,1273,186
CiampinoItaly 5,1483,199
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2533,264
Cisa PassItaly 5,3093,299
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2053,234
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1073,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0563,142
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8333,003
ChibaJapan 6,1243,805
ChichibuJapan 6,0223,742
ChichijimaJapan 6,6724,146
ChoshiJapan 6,1833,842
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2562,023
ChilekaMalawi 6,7504,194
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6784,150
ChitipaMalawi 6,3223,928
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0468,107
ComitanMexico 14,1678,804
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6485,374
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8662,402
ChoirMongolia 3,3652,091
CasablancaMorocco 7,1204,425
ChindeMozambique 6,9304,307
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1121,934
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2748,249
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2528,235
CondegaNicaragua 14,2578,859
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5112,182
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0153,116
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9953,104
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0623,146
ChhorPakistan 959596
ChitralPakistan 207129
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7969,195
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9599,296
CajamarcaPeru 15,7319,776
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6089,699
ChiclayoPeru 15,7999,818
ChimbotePeru 15,8999,880
CuzcoPeru 15,6989,755
CzestochowaPoland 4,5832,848
CoimbraPortugal 6,8844,278
CalafatRomania 4,2842,662
CeahlauRomania 4,0552,520
ClujRomania 4,2342,631
ConstantaRomania 3,8282,379
CraiovaRomania 4,2092,615
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1133,177
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8382,385
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8213,617
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2064,478
Cape UelenRussia 7,7214,798
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6883,535
CaraRussia 4,3162,682
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1321,946
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4964,037
ChitaRussia 3,8662,402
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8782,410
CokurdahRussia 5,9653,707
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7062,925
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3615,817
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8443,010
CaceresSpain 6,7514,195
CadizSpain 6,8724,270
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5764,086
CordobaSpain 6,6974,162
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1311,946
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6522,269
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8922,419
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1931,984
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1921,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7462,328
ChumphonThailand 3,8342,382
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0242,501
CorumTurkey 3,2992,050
CharjewTurkmenistan 911566
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 638396
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1373,813
CernovcyUkraine 4,0722,530
ChernigovUkraine 3,7582,335
CarrascoUruguay 15,2659,486
ColoniaUruguay 15,4109,576
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6427,856
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8737,378
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Camden, ScUsa 11,9327,415
Canton, NyUsa 10,6076,592
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3757,069
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5907,202
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1586,312
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6477,237
Casper, WyUsa 11,4607,121
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2086,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6557,242
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3117,029
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0087,462
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0087,462
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5067,150
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8067,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4197,096
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1286,915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9687,437
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5336,546
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6106,593
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8207,345
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8717,377
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6517,240
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3297,040
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6697,251
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5577,182
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5337,166
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5187,157
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4237,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5637,186
Clark, SdUsa 11,1686,940
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2397,606
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8157,342
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1637,558
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2026,961
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3587,058
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8345,489
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2346,981
College Park, MdUsa 11,2777,008
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9097,401
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7487,301
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9427,421
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5467,175
Columbus, InUsa 11,5767,194
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3807,071
Conception, MoUsa 11,6727,253
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7627,309
Conway, ArUsa 12,1557,553
Conway, ScUsa 11,8567,368
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Corning, ArUsa 12,0257,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6316,606
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0508,110
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5607,805
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8906,767
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1516,929
Covington, LaUsa 12,5347,789
Covington, TnUsa 12,0007,457
Crete, NeUsa 11,5947,205
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1636,937
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,428887
CimbajUzbekistan 1,428887
CaracasVenezuela 13,4068,331
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3628,303
CoroVenezuela 13,5178,399
ChipataZambia 6,7074,168
ChomaZambia 7,3604,574
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3044,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -