Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3483,945
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8853,657
EsquelArgentina 16,65410,349
EzeizaArgentina 15,4889,624
East SaleAustralia 11,1756,944
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1855,708
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1865,708
EssendonAustralia 10,9916,830
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,6658,492
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,8129,204
EspinosaBrazil 13,1658,181
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5146,534
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2936,396
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2556,372
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2656,379
Edson, AbCanada 10,2466,367
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4155,851
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7466,678
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2644,514
ErlianChina 3,6212,250
El CaranoColombia 14,4788,997
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8793,032
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9718,061
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8197,966
El ArishEgypt 3,5352,197
El TorEgypt 3,6492,268
ErfurtGermany 5,1523,202
EssenGermany 5,4273,372
EsfahanIran 1,8541,152
EilatIsrael 3,4812,163
EsashiJapan 5,9143,675
EldoretKenya 5,3043,296
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9391,826
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3984,597
EeldeNetherlands 5,4373,379
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3638,925
EnuguNigeria 7,2224,488
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9929,316
EvoraPortugal 6,9144,296
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0863,160
EkimcanRussia 5,1923,226
Elat’MaRussia 3,2752,035
ElistaRussia 2,6821,666
ErbogacenRussia 3,9812,474
EssejRussia 4,2912,667
Ed DueimSudan 4,5262,813
El FasherSudan 5,1683,211
El GeneinaSudan 5,4353,377
El ObeidSudan 4,7642,960
El ShowakSudan 4,2012,611
En NahudSudan 4,9523,077
EdirneTurkey 3,9992,485
ErzincanTurkey 2,9081,807
ErzurumTurkey 2,7691,721
EskisehirTurkey 3,6732,282
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6351,016
EntebbeUganda 5,5553,452
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0383,752
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0393,752
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9536,807
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2107,587
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2986,399
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1236,912
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9237,409
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6967,889
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3947,080
Elko, NvUsa 11,6607,246
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9586,810
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8387,356
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5356,547
Erie, PaUsa 11,0796,885
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7987,331
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2006,960
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0417,482
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5427,173
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0806,885
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6427,234
Evansville, InUsa 11,7197,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -