Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 360224
FarahAfghanistan 895556
FormosaArgentina 15,1609,420
ForrestAustralia 9,3305,798
FrancistownBotswana 7,7124,792
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5387,170
FloraniaBrazil 12,0837,508
FlorestaBrazil 12,3977,703
FlorianoBrazil 12,6917,886
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3358,908
FormosaBrazil 13,6138,459
FortalezaBrazil 12,0997,518
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7969,194
FrancaBrazil 13,8958,635
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1256,292
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9326,172
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6095,971
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5986,586
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3045,782
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5555,938
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7186,039
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1886,331
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1896,331
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5945,341
FayaChad 5,4703,399
FamagustaCyprus 3,4312,132
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3083,298
FarafraEgypt 4,2162,620
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2264,491
FichtelbergGermany 5,0153,116
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3233,308
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4362,757
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1205,046
FaranahGuinea 8,6855,397
FalconaraItaly 5,0533,140
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2213,244
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9123,052
FonniItaly 5,4623,394
FrontoneItaly 5,1053,172
FrosinoneItaly 5,0933,165
FukauraJapan 5,9363,688
FukueJapan 5,2463,260
FukuiJapan 5,7763,590
FukuokaJapan 5,3533,326
FukushimaJapan 6,0763,776
FukuyamaJapan 5,5753,464
FushikiJapan 5,8223,618
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,017632
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6894,157
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0624,388
FunchalMadeira 7,9344,930
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,6477,859
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8774,273
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3583,330
FaroPortugal 6,9874,342
FerganaRussia 710441
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9965,590
FalunSweden 4,9333,065
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8053,607
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3072,055
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6917,265
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5087,151
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2206,972
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9456,801
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4166,472
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0946,894
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7877,324
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1776,946
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2927,017
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0897,512
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7557,305
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2897,636
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8917,389
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2957,019
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3137,652
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0976,896
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1336,918
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7157,280
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3297,040
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7457,299
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7037,894
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8907,389
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1697,562
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3447,049
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4827,756
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7336,670
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6527,241
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6937,888
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1836,950
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3777,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0597,494
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0586,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -