Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 223138
GhazniAfghanistan 299186
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1893,846
General PicoArgentina 15,9729,925
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4449,597
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1356,298
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3427,048
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3255,173
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,8825,519
GrazAustria 4,8513,015
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3421,455
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2261,384
GomelBelarus 3,8052,365
GrodnoBelarus 4,2862,663
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2257,597
GoianiaBrazil 13,8538,609
GoiasBrazil 13,8928,633
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2998,264
GrajauBrazil 12,9418,042
GuairaBrazil 14,6989,133
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1687,561
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9638,056
GarouaCameroon 6,5124,047
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3685,821
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8856,142
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6816,637
Golden, BcCanada 10,4936,521
Goose, NfCanada 9,2615,755
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7616,687
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0486,244
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2006,338
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8476,119
GanzhouChina 4,2472,639
GuangzhouChina 4,2292,628
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8157,963
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4019,570
GonderEthiopia 4,1952,607
GourdonFrance 5,9643,706
GrenobleFrance 5,6203,492
GeisenheimGermany 5,3733,339
GorlitzGermany 4,8743,029
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8104,232
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2878,878
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0548,112
GoaIndia 2,0711,287
GuwahatiIndia 2,1091,311
GelaItaly 5,1233,184
GenoaItaly 5,3953,353
GhediItaly 5,2653,272
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8102,989
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0413,132
GrossetoItaly 5,2533,264
GrottaglieItaly 4,7762,968
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4213,369
GuidoniaItaly 5,1323,189
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4805,270
GifuJapan 5,8463,633
GaoMali 7,3364,559
GuamMariana Islands 7,6384,746
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9118,644
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8538,609
GuaymasMexico 13,1258,156
GaluutMongolia 2,7771,726
GemertNetherlands 5,5143,426
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3928,322
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
GayaNiger 7,2674,516
GardermoenNorway 5,1743,215
GeiloNorway 5,3343,314
GdanskPoland 4,6512,890
GalatiRomania 3,8842,413
Gor’KijRussia 3,2512,020
GorznyjRussia 2,4591,528
GridinoRussia 4,2932,668
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9162,433
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1428,788
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9383,690
GijonSpain 6,5384,063
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2083,236
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2602,647
GoteborgSweden 5,0963,167
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1033,171
GothenburgSweden 5,0963,167
GunnarnSweden 4,9483,075
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5673,459
GabesTunisia 5,5823,469
GafsaTunisia 5,6753,526
GiresunTurkey 3,0111,871
GoztepeTurkey 3,7872,353
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,475916
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,567973
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1023,792
GajvoronUkraine 3,7822,350
GeniceskUkraine 3,3712,095
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2667,622
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2595,132
Galva, IlUsa 11,4487,114
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8337,974
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6087,213
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6087,213
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8726,756
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4237,098
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7756,696
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6297,226
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6777,257
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8276,728
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6937,888
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8857,385
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1556,932
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4347,105
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0527,489
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9506,804
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0496,866
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4717,128
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2667,622
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7877,324
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3467,672
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4437,111
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1836,950
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4407,730
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8847,385
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9547,428
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6207,221
Groton, CtUsa 10,8826,762
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8205,481
GuanareVenezuela 13,7318,532
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9598,674
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0718,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -