Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 864537
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0133,736
HuamboAngola 7,8654,888
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3015,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5007,146
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4927,141
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8016,090
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5095,288
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1485,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1696,319
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1456,304
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9606,811
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2595,754
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1706,941
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4485,871
Hope, BcCanada 10,6556,621
HaikouChina 4,1032,550
HailarChina 4,2562,645
HamiChina 2,1381,328
HetanChina 830516
HavanaCuba 13,1088,145
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8337,974
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8137,962
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9808,066
HelwanEgypt 3,8022,363
HurguadaEgypt 3,6852,290
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1263,807
HelsinkiFinland 4,4442,761
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4312,754
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,33410,150
HamburgGermany 5,2083,236
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2093,237
HannoverGermany 5,2333,252
HelgolandGermany 5,3453,321
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1763,216
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2082,615
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8854,900
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2657,622
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9327,415
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4934,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9631,220
HaifaIsrael 3,3822,101
HaboroJapan 5,9663,707
HachijojimaJapan 6,1933,848
HachinoheJapan 6,0683,771
HagiJapan 5,4153,365
HakodateJapan 5,9663,707
HamadaJapan 5,4573,391
HamamatsuJapan 5,9513,698
HikoneJapan 5,8053,608
HimejiJapan 5,6853,533
HiradoJapan 5,2873,285
HirooJapan 6,1543,824
HiroshimaJapan 5,5083,423
HitaJapan 5,4113,363
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4343,377
HunLibya 5,2383,255
HomboriMali 7,5394,685
HomalinMyanmar 2,4681,534
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2292,007
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,279
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2778,250
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
HororataNew Zealand 13,2958,262
HyderabadPakistan 1,006625
HuanucoPeru 15,7799,805
HelPoland 4,6412,884
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3883,348
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0111,871
HatangaRussia 4,5862,850
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7582,336
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8676,132
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9321,822
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6402,883
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4426,489
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8182,994
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9563,080
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2522,021
HalaibSudan 3,6482,267
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1572,583
HudeibaSudan 4,1592,584
HaparandaSweden 4,7032,923
HarnosandSweden 4,8643,023
HamaSyria 3,1781,975
HassakahSyria 2,8031,742
Hua HinThailand 3,7262,315
HakkariTurkey 2,5321,574
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8803,654
HersonUkraine 3,5502,206
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0082,491
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8587,990
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5926,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7627,309
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1516,929
Hart, MiUsa 11,0506,867
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8196,723
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4207,097
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1977,579
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4367,106
Hays, KsUsa 11,8407,358
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8047,335
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7187,281
Helena, MtUsa 11,0466,864
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9136,781
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6167,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8667,374
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0087,462
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1267,535
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3117,650
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1806,947
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1016,898
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2346,981
Holly, CoUsa 11,9827,446
Homer, AkUsa 8,8775,517
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8437,359
Horton, KsUsa 11,7187,282
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4367,106
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4897,139
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9776,821
Houma, LaUsa 12,7047,894
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7717,936
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5387,170
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0567,492
Huron, SdUsa 11,2396,984
HanoiVietnam 3,6522,269
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3942,731
HarareZimbabwe 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -