Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8533,637
In SalahAlgeria 6,5324,059
InnsbruckAustria 5,1573,205
IbiriteBrazil 13,5568,424
IguatuBrazil 12,3267,660
IlheusBrazil 12,8097,960
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0198,090
IndaialBrazil 14,3648,926
IpameriBrazil 13,8128,583
IraiBrazil 14,7439,161
IreceBrazil 12,8637,993
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8057,957
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8188,587
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6868,505
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3298,283
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4198,339
ItapevaBrazil 14,1988,823
ItirucuBrazil 12,8087,959
ItuacuBrazil 12,9598,053
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5849,062
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1655,074
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3545,813
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4515,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5945,341
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4704,642
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9819,931
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,25311,964
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,11710,015
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8247,969
IzobambaEcuador 15,1539,416
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6962,297
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3328,906
IoanninaGreece 4,5032,798
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6334,743
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5994,100
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,320820
IranshahrIran 1,287800
IstranaItaly 5,1203,182
IidaJapan 5,9323,686
IizukaJapan 5,3793,343
IrakoJapan 5,9023,668
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1183,181
IrozakiJapan 6,0543,762
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1603,206
IshinomakiJapan 6,1213,804
IwamizawaJapan 6,0053,732
IzuharaJapan 5,2373,255
IrbidJordan 3,3112,057
IfraneMorocco 6,9134,296
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1398,164
IlorinNigeria 7,3674,578
InchonNorth Korea 4,9113,052
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5993,479
IslamabadPakistan 14590
IquitosPeru 15,0719,365
IloiloPhilippines 5,7703,585
IasiRomania 3,9302,442
IcaRussia 6,5954,098
IlirnejRussia 6,8174,236
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4353,378
IrkutskRussia 3,2962,048
Ivdel’Russia 3,0741,910
IbizaSpain 6,1483,820
IspartaTurkey 3,6932,295
IstanbulTurkey 3,7922,356
IzmirTurkey 3,9782,472
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1882,603
IzmailUkraine 3,8192,373
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Independence, KsUsa 12,0177,467
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6696,630
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5077,150
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5467,175
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7146,658
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4807,755
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3677,064
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9166,783
IsokaZambia 6,4013,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -