Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 249155
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11571
JuninArgentina 15,6939,752
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2598,861
JacobinaBrazil 12,7277,909
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0877,511
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9647,435
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6268,468
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,5838,440
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3166,410
JiuquanChina 2,4651,532
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4969,008
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8838,005
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0268,095
JoensuuFinland 4,3102,678
JokioinenFinland 4,5252,812
JyvskylFinland 4,4802,784
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6354,744
JulianehbGreenland 8,0695,014
JagdalpurIndia 1,9541,214
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8043,607
JerusalemIsrael 3,3862,104
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3408,911
JosNigeria 6,8874,280
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1103,797
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0983,789
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 700435
JhelumPakistan 229143
JiwaniPakistan 1,372852
JuliacaPeru 15,6739,739
JakutskRussia 5,0743,153
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5941,612
JenisejskRussia 3,1191,938
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2963,912
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9733,712
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8696,133
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4492,143
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4592,149
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1035,035
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8434,252
JubaSudan 5,2423,257
JokkmokkSweden 4,9143,053
JönköpingSweden 4,9693,088
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9743,091
JendoubaTunisia 5,6063,484
JerbaTunisia 5,5243,433
JerseyUk 6,1093,796
JaltaUkraine 3,3932,109
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0117,464
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3177,654
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5737,191
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2156,969
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4605,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -