Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 227141
KandaharAfghanistan 605376
KhostAfghanistan 169105
KunduzAfghanistan 384238
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3759,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9005,530
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9393,069
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3381,453
KandiBenin 7,3594,573
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5236,539
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3916,457
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3936,458
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6176,598
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5966,584
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7426,675
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2125,103
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6805,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1195,667
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5056,528
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 723449
KashiChina 722449
KunmingChina 3,1551,961
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2644,514
KhargaEgypt 4,0482,516
KosseirEgypt 3,6772,285
KajaaniFinland 4,4792,783
KuopioFinland 4,4102,740
KuusamoFinland 4,5082,801
KarlsruheGermany 5,3533,327
KasselGermany 5,2573,266
KonstanzGermany 5,3133,302
KumasiGhana 8,0444,999
KalamataGreece 4,4492,765
KerkiraGreece 4,5802,846
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3782,721
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7894,840
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6014,102
KankanGuinea 8,5315,301
KindiaGuinea 8,8795,517
KissidougouGuinea 8,6615,382
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0727,502
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3372,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3382,695
KeszthelyHungary 4,7172,931
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6444,129
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0711,287
KotaIndia 1,066663
KozhikodeIndia 2,5651,594
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3584,572
KermanIran 1,438894
KermanshahIran 2,2441,395
Khoram AbadIran 2,1531,338
KilkennyIreland 6,3643,955
KingstonJamaica 13,3408,290
KagoshimaJapan 5,4403,381
KanazawaJapan 5,7933,600
KaruizawaJapan 5,9643,706
KatsuuraJapan 6,1593,827
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0143,737
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0173,739
KobeJapan 5,7373,565
KochiJapan 5,6323,500
KofuJapan 5,9893,722
KumagayaJapan 6,0423,755
KumamotoJapan 5,4093,361
KumejimaJapan 5,3123,301
KureJapan 5,5213,431
KushiroJapan 6,2153,862
KutchanJapan 5,9343,687
KyotoJapan 5,7713,586
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8661,159
KitaleKenya 5,2833,283
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2951,426
KufraLibya 4,7722,965
KaunasLithuania 4,3282,690
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5172,807
KybartaiLithuania 4,3892,727
KarongaMalawi 6,3033,916
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4192,746
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5293,436
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6272,875
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5472,826
KuantanMalaysia 4,6872,913
KuchingMalaysia 5,4073,360
KayesMali 8,4855,273
KeniebaMali 8,5605,320
KidalMali 7,0874,404
KitaMali 8,3865,211
KoutiaMali 8,0595,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0246,229
KisinevMoldova 3,8262,378
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1622,587
KhatgalMongolia 2,9471,831
KhovdMongolia 2,2761,414
KhujirtMongolia 2,9741,848
KhutagMongolia 3,0641,904
KenitraMorocco 6,9964,348
KalewaMyanmar 2,5121,561
KathaMyanmar 2,6311,635
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8332,382
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7071,682
KengtungMyanmar 3,0851,917
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4781,540
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7805,456
KathmanduNepal 1,487924
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5047,149
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4478,356
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4548,361
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4968,387
KanoNigeria 6,7894,219
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0983,168
KarasjokNorway 4,8383,006
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5153,427
KristiansandNorway 5,3353,315
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3813,344
KhasabOman 1,7101,062
KarachiPakistan 1,116694
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,100684
KhanpurPakistan 601374
KhuzdarPakistan 833518
KororPalau 7,0614,388
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5112,803
KlodzkoPoland 4,7562,955
KoszalinPoland 4,8072,987
KrakowPoland 4,5282,814
KalakanRussia 4,1742,593
KaliningradRussia 4,5312,816
KamenskoeRussia 6,9244,303
KandalaksaRussia 4,4632,773
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2412,636
KazanRussia 2,9651,842
KemRussia 4,2352,631
KerchRussia 3,2342,010
KhabarovskRussia 5,3833,345
KirenskRussia 3,7852,352
KirovRussia 3,1861,980
KljuciRussia 6,8804,275
KolpasevRussia 2,8331,760
KorfRussia 7,0024,351
KostromaRussia 3,4992,174
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7203,555
KotlasRussia 3,5112,182
KrasnodarRussia 3,0161,874
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2061,371
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7291,696
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9381,826
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2173,242
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7151,687
KurganRussia 2,4341,513
KurskRussia 3,4462,141
KyraRussia 3,7092,305
KigaliRwanda 5,8943,663
KoldaSenegal 8,9005,530
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7865,460
KosiceSlovakia 4,4152,743
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5425,308
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0553,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0851,917
KadugliSudan 4,9543,079
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2852,663
KassalaSudan 4,0782,534
KhartoumSudan 4,4042,736
KostiSudan 4,5532,829
KalmarSweden 4,8212,996
KaresuandoSweden 4,8913,039
KarlstadSweden 5,0393,131
KristianstadSweden 4,9513,076
KamishliSyria 2,7591,714
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5822,226
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0162,496
Khon KaenThailand 3,6702,281
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7472,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7172,310
KairouanTunisia 5,5213,431
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1341,948
KarsTurkey 2,6131,624
KastamonuTurkey 3,3982,112
KayseriTurkey 3,2552,023
KonyaTurkey 3,5152,185
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,426886
KushkaTurkmenistan 858533
KinlossUk 6,0193,740
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3812,101
KievUkraine 3,7762,346
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2862,042
KirovogradUkraine 3,6152,247
KlepininoUkraine 3,4092,118
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4912,169
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1982,609
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5312,194
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2196,972
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8456,739
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7467,299
Keene, NhUsa 10,6886,642
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3107,028
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1017,519
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9228,030
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6637,248
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7855,459
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1577,554
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7167,281
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4307,103
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8487,363
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0155,602
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9054,913
KabompoZambia 7,2894,529
KabweZambia 7,0604,387
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0534,383
KafirondaZambia 6,9264,304
KaomaZambia 7,3454,564
KasamaZambia 6,5124,047
KasempaZambia 7,1654,452
KawambwaZambia 6,6204,114
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -