Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0193,740
LuandaAngola 7,7734,830
LuenaAngola 7,4624,637
La PlataArgentina 15,4369,592
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6479,723
La RiojaArgentina 16,0749,989
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9029,882
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,58010,303
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3109,514
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3997,083
LavertonAustralia 10,9896,829
LearmonthAustralia 7,7014,786
LongreachAustralia 9,9826,203
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9816,203
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6937,266
Low HeadAustralia 11,3387,046
LinzAustria 4,9373,068
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8503,635
LerwickUk 5,8513,636
La PazBolivia 15,5669,673
LavrasBrazil 13,7078,517
LencoisBrazil 12,8938,012
LinharesBrazil 13,1578,176
LondrinaBrazil 14,3828,937
LomBulgaria 4,2602,647
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0986,275
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6036,589
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6115,351
Langara, BcCanada 9,9206,165
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2216,352
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6986,648
London, OnCanada 11,0136,844
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8886,145
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0645,011
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,49610,251
LanzhouChina 2,9361,825
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9041,183
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1998,823
LimonCosta Rica 14,4408,973
LarnacaCyprus 3,4642,152
LimassolCyprus 3,5202,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8924,283
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8004,226
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3263,310
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8497,985
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8677,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8878,008
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8317,973
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1719,428
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5209,644
LuxorEgypt 3,8402,386
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3338,907
Laucala BayFiji 12,6477,859
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2992,671
Le MansFrance 5,9693,709
LilleFrance 5,7073,547
LyonFrance 5,6683,522
LambarnGabon 7,4534,632
LastourvilleGabon 7,2444,502
LibrevilleGabon 7,4474,627
LeipzigGermany 5,0513,139
LindenbergGermany 4,9323,065
LamiaGreece 4,3782,721
LarissaGreece 4,3682,714
LemnosGreece 4,1402,573
LimnosGreece 4,1252,564
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5427,794
LabeGuinea 8,7505,437
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7827,321
La CeibaHonduras 14,0338,720
La MesaHonduras 14,1058,765
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 550342
LudhianaIndia 535333
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3083,299
LatinaItaly 5,1273,186
LatronicoItaly 4,9003,045
LecceItaly 4,7192,932
LodwarKenya 5,0633,146
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3912,107
LiepajaLatvia 4,5372,820
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4442,762
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5023,419
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4862,788
LabuanMalaysia 5,5083,423
LuqaMalta 5,1363,191
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6447,857
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5458,417
LashioMyanmar 2,8261,756
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1348,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4398,351
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4338,347
LagosNigeria 7,5994,722
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3753,340
LillehammerNorway 5,2173,242
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 374232
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9519,290
LimaPeru 16,0169,953
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7243,557
LisbonPortugal 7,0074,354
LeninbadRussia 711442
LevsiRussia 2,8831,791
LungiSierra Leone 8,9965,590
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9313,064
LanzaroteSpain 7,8564,882
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3223,929
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3633,333
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3563,328
LatakiaSyria 3,2602,026
LampangThailand 3,2712,033
LoeiThailand 3,5142,184
Lop BuriThailand 3,6102,244
LomeTogo 7,8164,857
LeemingUk 5,9523,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8503,635
London, EnglandUk 5,9263,682
London-GatwickUk 5,9233,681
LynehamUk 6,0393,753
L’VovUkraine 4,2302,629
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7432,326
LozovajaUkraine 3,3332,071
LubnyUkraine 3,5962,234
LuckUkraine 4,1332,569
LuganskUkraine 3,1171,937
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1846,950
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6717,874
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7097,897
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4157,715
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6416,612
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5607,184
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8727,377
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7017,893
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2837,011
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4737,130
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7296,667
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6367,231
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1088,146
Larned, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9907,451
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1917,575
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2787,008
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7817,321
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6486,617
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3617,060
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8537,365
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7637,310
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8946,770
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7457,298
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0267,473
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5257,162
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0356,857
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5116,532
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7637,310
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4917,140
Libby, MtUsa 10,8266,728
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6077,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3157,031
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0586,872
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1897,575
Llano, TxUsa 12,7217,905
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6577,244
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4067,709
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3797,692
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3907,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3627,682
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6167,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6557,242
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2947,640
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5897,202
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7456,677
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4617,744
Luling, TxUsa 12,8457,982
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4707,128
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5277,163
LivingstoneZambia 7,5294,679
LundaziZambia 6,5544,073
LusakaZambia 7,1434,439
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1364,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -