Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 659409
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 499310
MilianaAlgeria 6,1713,835
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3325,177
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8108,582
Malarg EArgentina 16,48810,246
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,46210,230
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4779,618
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,7549,790
MendozaArgentina 16,36610,170
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,35910,166
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2679,487
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2356,360
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8607,991
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9714,954
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3615,196
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9826,824
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0016,836
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5546,558
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7056,652
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4055,844
MuharraqBahrain 2,1851,358
MinskBelarus 4,0642,526
MogilevBelarus 3,9102,430
MaunBotswana 7,8764,894
MacapaBrazil 12,9608,053
MacauBrazil 12,0047,459
MaceioBrazil 12,1977,579
MachadoBrazil 13,8138,584
ManausBrazil 13,9528,670
MarabaBrazil 13,1558,175
MaringaBrazil 14,4548,982
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3648,305
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1658,181
Monte SantoBrazil 12,5757,814
MonteiroBrazil 12,2157,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3608,302
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1627,558
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,7987,953
MamfeCameroon 7,1124,420
MarouaCameroon 6,3643,954
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5146,533
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7716,693
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8935,526
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6706,630
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0876,268
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0046,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4996,524
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5166,535
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6346,608
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1506,307
Morden, MbCanada 10,7106,655
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7576,684
MoundouChad 6,3183,926
MatecanaColombia 14,5039,012
MoroniComoros 5,9003,667
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6472,888
MarstalDenmark 5,1743,215
Melville HallDominica 12,5887,822
MichesDominican Republic 12,8007,954
MocaDominican Republic 12,8527,986
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8858,007
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8717,998
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8627,992
MilagroEcuador 15,3789,556
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1332,568
MinyaEgypt 3,9232,438
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2864,528
MassawaEritrea 3,8092,367
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1723,835
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6922,916
MarseilleFrance 5,7013,543
MontpellierFrance 5,7953,601
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9568,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,16510,666
MakokouGabon 7,1354,434
MayumbaGabon 7,6034,725
MitzicGabon 7,2374,497
MkamboGabon 7,0114,356
MoandaGabon 7,2404,499
MouilaGabon 7,4644,638
MagdeburgGermany 5,1053,172
MunichGermany 5,1113,176
MünsterGermany 5,3773,341
MethoniGreece 4,4822,785
MilosGreece 4,2432,637
MitiliniGreece 4,0192,497
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0232,500
MacentaGuinea 8,6615,382
MamouGuinea 8,7875,461
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9946,210
MiskolcHungary 4,4522,767
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3731,475
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 913567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6831,046
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1981,366
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5934,097
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,5604,698
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3942,730
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6315,363
MashhadIran 1,116694
Malin HeadIreland 6,2933,911
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3063,297
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8202,995
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9813,095
MilanItaly 5,3413,319
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3813,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2513,263
ManIvory Coast 8,5485,312
MaebashiJapan 6,0063,732
MaizuruJapan 5,7203,554
MakurazakiJapan 5,4293,374
MatsueJapan 5,5253,433
MatsumotoJapan 5,9193,678
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5553,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7403,567
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8644,887
MishimaJapan 6,0423,755
MitoJapan 6,1263,807
MiyakejimaJapan 6,1313,810
MiyakoJapan 6,1343,811
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2413,257
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4813,406
MiyazakiJapan 5,5033,420
MombetsuJapan 6,0933,786
MoriokaJapan 6,0673,770
MuroranJapan 5,9683,709
MurotomisakiJapan 5,6993,541
MutsuJapan 6,0193,740
Ma’AnJordan 3,3842,103
MafraqJordan 3,2792,037
MombasaKenya 5,3963,353
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8621,779
MaseruLesotho 8,4305,238
MonroviaLiberia 8,8795,517
MisratahLibya 5,1993,231
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1363,813
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4834,028
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6124,109
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6924,158
MakhangaMalawi 6,8154,235
MangochiMalawi 6,6184,113
MwmosaMalawi 6,7494,194
MzimbaMalawi 6,4924,034
MzuzuMalawi 6,4273,994
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7492,951
MersingMalaysia 4,8453,011
MiriMalaysia 5,4753,403
MaleMaldives 3,3212,063
MenakaMali 7,1504,443
MoptiMali 7,8084,852
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4606,500
MazatlanMexico 13,6498,482
MeridaMexico 13,5918,445
Mexico CityMexico 13,9988,698
MonterreyMexico 13,3268,281
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9958,697
MaantyMongolia 3,3302,069
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2041,991
MatadMongolia 3,9352,445
MurenMongolia 2,9081,807
MarrakechMorocco 7,2454,502
MeknesMorocco 6,9254,304
MideltMorocco 6,9134,296
MaputoMozambique 7,8324,867
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3523,947
MandalayMyanmar 2,7411,703
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7931,736
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,6332,258
MindatMyanmar 2,6001,616
MonywaMyanmar 2,6521,648
MyeikMyanmar 3,6332,258
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6621,654
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5163,428
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3108,271
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3368,287
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3528,297
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3768,933
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3938,944
MagariaNiger 6,6994,163
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4023,978
MaradiNiger 6,8394,250
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3843,967
MakurdiNigeria 7,0534,383
MinnaNigeria 7,1194,424
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9613,083
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1473,198
MajisOman 1,7941,115
MasirahOman 1,9391,205
Muscat  Oman 1,7341,078
MultanPakistan 423263
MurreePakistan 165102
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,8945,527
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1859,436
MoyobambaPeru 15,5299,650
MactanPhilippines 5,9233,681
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3893,349
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7954,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9334,308
MagadanRussia 6,2143,861
MahackalaRussia 2,3131,437
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4042,737
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4052,737
MarkovoRussia 7,0264,366
MinusinskRussia 2,7011,678
MogocaRussia 4,3272,689
MoscowRussia 3,5502,206
MurmanskRussia 4,5592,833
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2522,021
MatamSenegal 8,5795,331
MogadishuSomalia 4,4792,783
MadridSpain 6,4904,033
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5024,040
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8833,656
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7174,174
MelillaSpain 6,6484,131
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3683,957
MalakalSudan 4,8913,039
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9504,940
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5033,420
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0741,910
Mae SariangThailand 3,1481,956
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3032,053
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8292,379
MalatyaTurkey 3,0301,883
MersinTurkey 3,3442,078
MuglaTurkey 3,8912,418
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0193,740
ManstonUk 5,8153,614
MeloUruguay 15,0279,338
MercedesUruguay 15,4039,571
MontevideoUruguay 15,2829,497
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1607,556
Madison, FlUsa 12,3127,651
Madison, InUsa 11,5487,176
Madison, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2226,974
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8137,341
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0826,886
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8607,370
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3367,044
Marion, InUsa 11,3667,063
Marion, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8206,723
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4727,750
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3157,031
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4515,251
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3837,074
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8277,349
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7407,296
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9187,406
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8927,390
Medford, WiUsa 11,0296,853
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1806,947
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1027,520
Mena, ArUsa 12,1987,580
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3587,679
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6067,833
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7247,285
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7437,919
Midland, TxUsa 12,6547,863
Milan, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1276,914
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0686,878
Milford, DeUsa 11,1996,959
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1077,523
Millen, GaUsa 12,0897,512
Millport, OhUsa 11,2176,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7286,666
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2086,965
Minden, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1116,904
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0006,835
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5187,779
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8157,342
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2927,638
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0097,463
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1016,898
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6767,256
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Moro, OrUsa 11,1396,922
Morris, MnUsa 11,0336,856
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3787,070
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6267,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0726,880
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5047,148
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0246,850
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5386,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7627,309
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9197,407
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1446,925
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1427,545
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4048,330
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7278,530
MaracayVenezuela 13,4818,377
MaturinVenezuela 13,2048,205
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7418,539
MeridaVenezuela 13,8658,616
MagoyeZambia 7,2524,507
MansaZambia 6,7474,193
MbalaZambia 6,3813,965
MfuweZambia 6,7244,179
MisamfuZambia 6,4944,035
MonguZambia 7,5014,661
MpikaZambia 6,6384,125
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7174,174
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1704,455
MumbwaZambia 7,2014,475
MwinilungaZambia 7,1204,424
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -