Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 278173
NeuquenArgentina 16,40310,193
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7129,764
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2967,641
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3225,793
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2256,975
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3526,433
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6817,880
NatitingouBenin 7,5504,692
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5348,410
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6214,115
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9844,340
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0275,610
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5955,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6656,006
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8615,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3676,442
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6196,599
N’DjamenaChad 6,1893,846
NanchangChina 4,2212,623
NanjingChina 4,3682,714
NanningChina 3,7772,347
NicosiaCyprus 3,4892,168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0713,151
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8117,961
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9878,070
NegeleEthiopia 4,5882,851
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5337,788
NandiFiji 12,5337,788
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6152,868
NancyFrance 5,5163,428
NantesFrance 6,1213,804
NiceFrance 5,5393,442
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0043,110
NurembergGermany 5,1533,202
NurnbergGermany 5,1563,204
NaxosGreece 4,1542,582
NanortalikGreenland 8,0755,018
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0114,978
NordGreenland 6,2453,880
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0354,993
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5965,342
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6101,001
New DelhiIndia 803499
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0273,124
NaganoJapan 5,9233,681
NagasakiJapan 5,3373,317
NagoJapan 5,4073,360
NagoyaJapan 5,8713,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3993,355
NaraJapan 5,7913,598
NazeJapan 5,4713,400
NemuroJapan 6,2963,913
NiigataJapan 5,9523,699
NikkoJapan 6,0313,748
NobeokaJapan 5,5013,419
NairobiKenya 5,3513,325
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2178,213
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 912567
NidaLithuania 4,5142,805
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8103,610
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5414,065
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4223,991
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5424,065
NaraMali 8,0635,010
NioroMali 8,2485,125
NemaMauritania 7,9774,957
NouakchottMauritania 8,6765,392
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7957,329
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5268,405
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3028,266
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4058,952
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2393,877
NiameyNiger 7,2914,531
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0803,157
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9063,048
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6723,524
NawabshahPakistan 916569
NokkundiPakistan 1,018633
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2379,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3953,353
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9242,439
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2762,657
NikolaevRussia 3,6042,239
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7083,547
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2254,490
NizneangarskRussia 3,7722,344
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1441,954
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2502,020
NovgorodRussia 4,0272,502
NovosibirskRussia 2,4971,552
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1501,958
No. 6Sudan 4,0982,546
NyalaSudan 5,3083,298
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7762,347
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5072,179
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0502,517
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3442,078
NarathiwatThailand 4,3642,712
NigdeTurkey 3,3292,069
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6521,027
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4302,131
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2727,005
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2727,005
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8837,384
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9817,445
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7446,676
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0316,855
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1836,950
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2927,017
New London, WiUsa 11,0746,882
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6417,855
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6507,861
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2206,972
New YorkUsa 10,9636,813
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9896,828
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9826,824
Newark, NjUsa 10,9996,835
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8396,736
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9687,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0327,477
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1747,565
Newport, TnUsa 11,7977,331
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9954,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4557,118
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4927,141
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2586,996
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5107,152
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6247,223
Norton, KsUsa 11,7427,296
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2436,986
NdolaZambia 6,9234,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -