Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4353,999
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7744,209
OranArgentina 15,5819,682
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7134,793
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5835,955
OstendeBelgium 5,7093,547
ObidosBrazil 13,4828,378
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6974,783
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5996,586
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6006,587
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,82710,457
OdenseDenmark 5,1793,218
OtavaloEcuador 15,0809,371
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0438,105
OuluFinland 4,6102,864
OroomiehIran 2,4201,504
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4193,368
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4245,235
ObihiroJapan 6,1263,807
OfunatoJapan 6,1333,811
OitaJapan 5,4743,402
OkayamaJapan 5,6263,496
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4383,379
OmaezakiJapan 5,9993,728
OmuJapan 6,0563,764
OnahamaJapan 6,1413,816
OsakaJapan 5,7643,582
OshimaJapan 6,0933,786
OtaruJapan 5,9463,695
OwaseJapan 5,8453,632
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1814,462
OujoaMorocco 6,5834,091
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7797,320
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1788,189
OphirNew Zealand 13,1818,191
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5018,390
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1068,144
OcotalNicaragua 14,2338,844
OrlandNorway 5,2983,292
OsloNorway 5,1913,226
OhotskRussia 5,7923,599
OkhotskRussia 5,7923,599
OlekminskRussia 4,5482,826
OlenekRussia 4,6032,860
OmskRussia 2,3411,455
OnegaRussia 4,0322,505
OrenburgRussia 2,3721,474
OymyakonRussia 5,7683,584
OviedoSpain 6,5644,079
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0483,137
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9613,704
OdessaUkraine 3,6832,289
OvrucUkraine 3,9202,436
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8367,355
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3527,054
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5457,174
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0026,837
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6076,592
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2197,593
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7817,321
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1526,930
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8966,771
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5457,174
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5407,171
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6047,211
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5117,774
Orono, MeUsa 10,3756,447
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1096,903
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8156,720
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7817,321
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7427,297
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1066,902
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1987,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -