Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6539,727
ReconquistaArgentina 15,4149,579
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9549,914
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,33510,151
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4999,631
RosarioArgentina 15,6379,717
RichmondAustralia 11,1606,935
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4866,516
RecifeBrazil 12,0277,474
RemansoBrazil 12,7847,944
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0999,383
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6248,466
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3828,937
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0768,747
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4186,474
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6176,598
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6196,599
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8864,901
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1646,316
RuoqiangChina 1,580982
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9758,684
RandersDenmark 5,2063,235
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9738,061
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8027,955
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,24911,961
RumipambaEcuador 15,2139,454
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4962,172
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5892,230
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6862,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7317,911
RostockGermany 5,0723,152
RhodesGreece 3,9302,442
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4734,022
ReykhólarIceland 6,7764,210
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8104,232
RamsarIran 1,9191,193
RashtIran 2,0151,252
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3073,919
RadicofaniItaly 5,1933,227
Resia PassItaly 5,2253,247
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1053,172
RivoltoItaly 5,0443,134
Rolle PassItaly 5,1363,192
RomeItaly 5,1523,202
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1773,217
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0133,115
RumoiJapan 5,9723,711
RigaLatvia 4,3732,718
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3842,724
RodriguesMauritius 6,0323,748
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9531,835
RabatMorocco 7,0224,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1091,932
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9634,948
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3278,282
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3318,284
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4248,342
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1738,186
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3288,282
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
RivasNicaragua 14,4308,967
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 750466
RebolyRussia 4,3212,685
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0301,883
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6141,624
RagaSudan 5,4763,403
RashadSudan 4,7802,971
RenkSudan 4,6402,883
RumbekSudan 5,2533,265
RanongThailand 3,8342,383
Roi EtThailand 3,7722,344
RizeTurkey 2,8341,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 909565
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7412,325
RomnyUkraine 3,5892,230
RovnoUkraine 4,0872,540
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7731,102
RochaUruguay 15,1059,387
Racine, WiUsa 11,2296,978
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6607,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3197,033
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3177,033
Reading, PaUsa 11,1046,900
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6487,238
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2106,966
Redding, CaUsa 11,6097,214
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4017,706
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7597,307
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3937,079
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4407,109
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5577,182
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2036,961
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8896,767
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3617,060
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3177,032
Rockville, InUsa 11,4987,145
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4547,118
Rome, GaUsa 12,0707,500
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7056,652
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3257,038
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5217,781
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5957,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -