Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 610379
ShkoderAlbania 4,5752,843
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7553,576
SaltaArgentina 15,7689,799
San AntonioArgentina 16,15610,040
San LuisArgentina 16,14910,035
San RafaelArgentina 16,36410,169
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0349,964
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7839,807
SarmientoArgentina 16,46410,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2116,967
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2086,965
SalzburgAustria 5,0283,125
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2881,422
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1021,306
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1531,338
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6325,364
SaveBenin 7,5894,716
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1929,441
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6452,886
SalvadorBrazil 12,6567,864
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8879,251
SantaremBrazil 13,4478,356
SantosBrazil 13,9628,676
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0128,707
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4928,384
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2517,613
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4879,002
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9569,294
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7528,546
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5367,790
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0998,140
São PauloBrazil 13,9698,680
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9548,671
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1129,391
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6587,866
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6167,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5458,417
SobralBrazil 12,2547,615
SoureBrazil 12,7937,950
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0898,134
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9909,315
SurubimBrazil 12,0877,511
SadovoBulgaria 4,1312,567
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2732,656
SofiaBulgaria 4,2552,644
SiemreapCambodia 3,9772,471
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0626,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7436,676
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2126,346
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3705,201
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0056,217
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4326,483
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3725,824
Scott, SkCanada 10,4126,470
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7756,075
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1676,318
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4416,488
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3255,174
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5676,566
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5226,538
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0686,256
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5935,961
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0196,226
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6436,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6436,614
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8696,132
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1085,038
SalCape Verde 9,3815,830
SantiagoChile 16,54910,284
SewellChile 16,53310,274
ShanghaiChina 4,6342,880
ShantouChina 4,5142,805
ShenyangChina 4,5682,838
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1168,772
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8338,596
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4969,008
SibenikCroatia 4,8483,013
SplitCroatia 4,8082,988
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9043,048
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2753,278
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8467,983
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8687,996
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8147,963
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8457,982
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7967,952
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9028,017
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8818,005
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9288,034
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9458,044
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8267,970
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8137,962
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8567,989
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8918,011
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9008,016
San GabrielEcuador 15,0189,332
SalloumEgypt 4,3122,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3642,712
SohagEgypt 3,8952,420
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5932,233
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3338,907
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5619,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6832,910
StrasbourgFrance 5,4153,365
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7517,924
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8207,967
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8221,754
SchleswigGermany 5,2363,254
StuttgartGermany 5,2993,293
SamosGreece 4,0102,492
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2022,611
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2992,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7864,838
SiguiriGuinea 8,4555,254
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2078,828
SzegedHungary 4,4992,796
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7602,958
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8124,233
SagarIndia 1,325823
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 298185
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2445,123
SemnanIran 1,6671,036
ShahroudIran 1,534954
ShirazIran 1,8611,156
ShannonIreland 6,4674,019
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4923,413
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8753,029
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7102,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3113,301
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5023,419
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8833,035
SigonellaItaly 5,0553,141
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5655,323
SagaJapan 5,3573,329
SaigoJapan 5,5243,433
SakaiJapan 5,5373,441
SakataJapan 5,9853,719
SapporoJapan 5,9743,712
SaseboJapan 5,3103,300
SendaiJapan 6,0943,787
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6163,490
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3893,349
ShinjoJapan 6,0283,746
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8303,623
ShirakawaJapan 6,0773,776
ShizuokaJapan 6,0023,730
SumotoJapan 5,7233,556
SuttsuJapan 5,8953,663
SuwaJapan 5,9383,690
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,29010,744
SavannakhetLaos 3,8222,375
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3852,725
SiluteLithuania 4,4882,789
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4032,736
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8293,622
SalimaMalawi 6,5974,100
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7023,544
SibuMalaysia 5,4563,391
SanMali 7,9454,937
SegouMali 8,0625,010
SikassoMali 8,1405,058
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7523,574
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2638,863
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0151,874
SainshandMongolia 3,4842,165
SafiMorocco 7,3144,545
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5424,686
SittweMyanmar 2,6021,617
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4723,401
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5703,461
SaiqOman 1,8221,132
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5681,596
SurOman 1,7391,081
SialkotPakistan 320199
SibbiPakistan 607377
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0789,370
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,09810,003
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0933,786
SandomierzPoland 4,3982,733
SniezkaPoland 4,8182,994
SuwalkiPoland 4,3682,714
SzczecinPoland 4,9023,046
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0684,392
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3445,185
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6577,865
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3383,938
Satu MareRomania 4,2912,666
SibiuRomania 4,1912,605
SulinaRomania 3,7462,328
SadrinskRussia 2,5281,571
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1442,575
SalekhardRussia 3,6322,257
SaratovRussia 2,8301,758
SejmcanRussia 6,2353,875
SelagoncyRussia 4,5342,817
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6444,129
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6052,862
SmolenskRussia 3,8192,373
SociRussia 2,9361,824
SortovalaRussia 4,2112,617
SuntarRussia 4,4762,781
SurgutRussia 3,0331,885
SverdlovskRussia 2,6721,660
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4132,121
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5027,769
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6914,779
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6192,871
SingaporeSingapore 4,9483,075
SliacSlovakia 4,5702,840
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9383,068
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6652,899
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6254,117
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2713,897
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4003,977
SevilleSpain 6,8024,227
SennarSudan 4,4462,763
ShambatSudan 4,4012,735
ShendiSudan 4,2572,645
StenseleSweden 4,9753,091
StockholmSweden 4,7732,966
StorlienSweden 5,1673,211
SundsvallSweden 4,8853,036
SantisSwitzerland 5,3083,298
SongeaTanzania 6,2573,888
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7372,322
SongkhlaThailand 4,2122,618
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5952,234
Surat ThaniThailand 3,9442,451
SurinThailand 3,8402,386
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6324,742
SokodeTogo 7,6524,755
SfaxTunisia 5,5023,419
SousseTunisia 5,4703,399
SamsunTurkey 3,1881,981
SiirtTurkey 2,6921,673
SivasTurkey 3,1221,940
SaragtTurkmenistan 983611
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3753,961
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1693,833
SarataUkraine 3,7622,338
SarnyUkraine 4,0672,527
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3992,112
SumyUkraine 3,5102,181
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8251,134
SaltoUruguay 15,3379,531
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8397,357
Safford, AzUsa 12,5637,807
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5526,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5827,818
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7157,280
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6087,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2206,972
Salem, InUsa 11,5767,194
Salem, OrUsa 11,1186,909
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6937,266
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7007,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8748,000
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5387,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9227,408
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6577,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2317,601
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8786,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3587,679
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2527,613
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8667,374
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7466,678
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1307,538
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9737,440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5657,187
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5767,194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8356,733
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0067,461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6886,642
Selma, AlUsa 12,3427,669
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9236,788
Seymour, InUsa 11,5767,194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6527,241
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2556,994
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4717,749
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4327,104
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3077,027
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3017,022
Southport, NcUsa 11,8167,343
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7637,310
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4217,097
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6237,222
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8926,769
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9856,826
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5817,196
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9437,422
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3495,188
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0536,868
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7157,280
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8926,768
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9636,813
State College, PaUsa 11,1306,916
State University, MsUsa 12,2947,640
State University, NmUsa 12,6757,876
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7317,290
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6167,218
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9117,401
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3887,077
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8146,720
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1987,580
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0017,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0446,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7447,298
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5797,196
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8346,733
SamarkandUzbekistan 751466
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0168,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6658,492
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4608,364
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7944,843
SocotraYemen 2,9761,849
SenangaZambia 7,5624,699
SerenjeZambia 6,8364,248
SeshekeZambia 7,6044,725
SolweziZambia 7,0144,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -