Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 555345
TiranaAlbania 4,5652,837
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4824,028
TebessaAlgeria 5,7013,542
TimimounAlgeria 6,6354,123
TindoufAlgeria 7,4524,631
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9633,706
TrelewArgentina 16,17510,052
TucumanArgentina 15,8289,836
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9095,536
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9085,536
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9345,552
TibooburraAustralia 10,2166,348
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9056,155
TshaneBotswana 8,3185,169
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3488,295
TarauacaBrazil 15,2159,455
TauaBrazil 12,4057,709
TefeBrazil 14,3598,923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2068,206
TeresinaBrazil 12,5667,809
TiriosBrazil 13,2208,215
TorresBrazil 14,5149,019
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6757,876
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3008,886
TriunfoBrazil 12,3117,650
TucuruiBrazil 13,0988,139
TuriacuBrazil 12,5807,818
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4405,245
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3105,785
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2086,344
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5565,938
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9796,201
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6626,626
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8966,771
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7846,702
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0876,268
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8696,133
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,79110,434
TaiyuanChina 3,6882,292
TaoyuanChina 4,8553,017
TengchongChina 2,7711,722
TønderDenmark 5,2793,281
TylstrupDenmark 5,2153,241
TystofteDenmark 5,1223,183
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9838,068
TahrirEgypt 3,8362,384
TantaEgypt 3,8042,364
TallinEstonia 4,4172,745
TartuEstonia 4,2752,657
TampereFinland 4,5362,819
TurkuFinland 4,5792,845
ToulonFrance 5,6543,514
ToulouseFrance 5,9963,726
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7479,785
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8669,860
TchibanGabon 7,5324,680
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4791,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4693,398
TamaleGhana 7,8134,855
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3102,678
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4062,738
TimehriGuyana 13,0858,131
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2218,837
TelaHonduras 14,0608,737
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8901,796
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8901,796
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7614,201
TabrizIran 2,3141,438
TeheranIran 1,8571,154
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4122,120
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7892,976
TarvisioItaly 4,9963,105
TermoliItaly 4,9483,075
TorinoItaly 5,4693,398
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4723,400
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2493,262
TrevicoItaly 4,9463,073
TrevisoItaly 5,1143,178
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9933,103
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4733,401
TabouIvory Coast 8,7175,417
TadotsuJapan 5,6243,495
TakadaJapan 5,9133,674
TakamatsuJapan 5,6503,511
TakayamaJapan 5,8613,642
TanegashimaJapan 5,5113,425
TatenoJapan 6,1093,796
TateyamaJapan 6,1273,807
TokushimaJapan 5,7033,544
TokyoJapan 6,0923,786
TomakomaiJapan 6,0053,731
TottoriJapan 5,6253,495
ToyamaJapan 5,8383,628
ToyookaJapan 5,6743,526
TsuJapan 5,8493,634
TsurugaJapan 5,7773,590
TsuyamaJapan 5,6203,492
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8611,156
TripoliLebanon 3,2742,035
TobrukLibya 4,4172,745
TripoliLibya 5,3563,328
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4522,766
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2543,886
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0624,388
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0284,367
ThyoloMalawi 6,7784,212
TawauMalaysia 5,8043,607
TessalitMali 7,0244,365
TimbuktuMali 7,5804,710
TombMali 7,5814,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2445,123
TacubayaMexico 13,9988,698
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6678,493
TarialanMongolia 3,0251,880
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7351,700
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9011,803
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1001,927
TangierMorocco 6,8754,272
TarfayaMorocco 7,8594,884
TazaMorocco 6,7824,214
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8981,801
TaungooMyanmar 2,9771,850
ThandweMyanmar 2,8401,765
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7607,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1878,195
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4648,367
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4278,344
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2698,246
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2198,214
TahouaNiger 6,9254,303
TillaberyNiger 7,3164,546
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0043,110
TromsoNorway 5,0773,155
TrondheimNorway 5,2523,263
ThumraitOman 2,5191,565
TacnaPeru 15,8449,846
TarapotoPeru 15,5239,646
TrujilloPeru 15,8579,853
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9603,704
TorunPoland 4,6362,881
TimisoaraRomania 4,4112,741
TambovRussia 3,1761,973
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,055656
TaraRussia 2,5551,588
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4632,152
TermezRussia 532331
TernejRussia 5,5573,453
TobolskRussia 2,6971,676
TomskRussia 2,6991,677
Tot’MaRussia 3,5642,215
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3682,093
TuapseRussia 3,0011,865
TuraRussia 3,8862,415
TurukhanskRussia 3,6992,299
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3402,076
TortosaSpain 6,1543,824
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9941,860
TokerSudan 3,7712,343
TartousSyria 3,2592,025
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8843,035
TaboraTanzania 5,9533,699
TakThailand 3,3392,075
TrangThailand 4,1132,556
TabligboTogo 7,7674,827
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7287,288
TunisTunisia 5,4733,401
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7791,105
TireeUk 6,2393,877
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9323,686
TernopilUkraine 4,1042,550
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,0739,366
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1937,577
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6775,392
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2067,585
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4167,715
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6067,833
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6087,213
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7576,684
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6897,264
Temple, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6857,883
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3727,688
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2737,005
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4197,096
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2416,985
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7187,282
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7847,323
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9816,824
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1077,524
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1136,906
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6467,858
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1027,520
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2317,601
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8526,743
TashkentUzbekistan 840522
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2728,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -