Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,16110,043
UaupesBrazil 14,2798,873
UbatubaBrazil 13,8248,591
UberabaBrazil 13,8988,636
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6115,972
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7571,092
UpernavikGreenland 7,4974,659
UummannaqGreenland 7,5564,696
UdineItaly 5,0283,125
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1703,213
UenoJapan 5,8163,614
UnzendakeJapan 5,3733,339
UrakawaJapan 6,1163,800
UshibukaJapan 5,3703,337
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0693,771
UwajimaJapan 5,5573,453
UkmergeLithuania 4,2802,660
UtenaLithuania 4,2372,633
UlaangomMongolia 2,4261,507
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3022,052
UlgiiMongolia 2,2451,395
UliastaiMongolia 2,5971,614
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3511,461
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5632,214
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2773,279
UfaRussia 2,6091,621
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8653,023
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4852,165
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7074,168
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6372,260
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7262,315
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9904,344
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3033,296
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4824,028
Umm BeninSudan 4,4502,765
UmeňSweden 4,7902,977
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9282,441
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6102,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3652,091
UrfaTurkey 2,9751,849
UsakTurkey 3,7822,350
Uman’Ukraine 3,7622,338
UzgorodUkraine 4,3412,698
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2867,013
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2807,009
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3957,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -