Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4871,545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1521,337
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2751,414
YaoundeCameroon 7,0344,371
YokoCameroon 6,8464,254
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3586,437
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2755,764
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5166,535
YanjiChina 5,0383,131
YichangChina 3,7242,314
YinchuanChina 3,1241,941
YiningChina 1,388862
YariguiesColombia 14,1798,811
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8788,002
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8337,975
YazdIran 1,6311,013
YakushimaJapan 5,4963,415
YamagataJapan 6,0483,758
YamaguchiJapan 5,4283,373
YokkaichiJapan 5,8463,633
YokohamaJapan 6,0913,785
YonagoJapan 5,5493,448
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0483,137
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2564,509
YeMyanmar 3,3572,086
YolaNigeria 6,6014,102
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0833,159
YurimaguasPeru 15,4549,603
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6681,658
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9733,711
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,300808
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9746,820
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2265,733
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2316,979
York, PaUsa 11,1786,946
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1786,946
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5767,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -