Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 973605
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0483,137
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3411,455
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7247,907
ZhengzhouChina 3,8322,381
ZhijiangChina 3,6912,293
ZagrebCroatia 4,8202,995
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1823,220
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5332,817
ZahedanIran 1,131703
ZanjanIran 2,1131,313
ZacatecasMexico 13,6718,495
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6132,245
ZinderNiger 6,6464,130
ZhobPakistan 356221
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9773,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9793,715
ZamoscPoland 4,2932,668
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8363,005
ZigalovoRussia 3,4722,158
ZiganskRussia 4,9223,059
ZyryankaRussia 6,1203,803
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2453,881
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3643,333
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6213,493
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5642,215
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3942,109
ZitomirUkraine 3,8992,423
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5862,229
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6222,251
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0827,508
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2036,962
ZambeziZambia 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -