Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0423,754
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1463,819
DavisAntarctica 11,4187,095
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5975,342
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1125,041
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7803,592
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9036,775
DhakaBangladesh 2,1681,347
D’UccleBelgium 5,6163,490
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4208,339
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3838,937
DouradosBrazil 14,6619,110
DoualaCameroon 7,1834,464
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4025,843
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5176,535
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4815,891
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1356,298
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5676,566
DuianChina 2,4151,501
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6852,911
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8142,370
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9008,016
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0048,081
DabaaEgypt 4,0302,504
DakhlaEgypt 4,1912,604
DijonFrance 5,6253,495
DresdenGermany 4,9563,080
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3473,944
DebrecenHungary 4,3852,725
DalatangiIceland 6,3963,974
DaltonganjIndia 1,6391,018
DarbhangaIndia 1,6261,010
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3381,453
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3461,458
DumkaIndia 1,8621,157
DwarkaIndia 1,317818
DezfulIran 2,1631,344
DublinIreland 6,2743,899
DecimomannuItaly 5,5063,421
DobbiacoItaly 5,0983,168
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3335,178
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3402,076
DagorettiKenya 5,3513,325
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1852,600
DedzaMalawi 6,6694,144
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0141,873
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8802,411
DaweiMyanmar 3,4732,158
De BiltNetherlands 5,5423,444
De KooyNetherlands 5,5593,454
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5613,455
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4908,383
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3038,267
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2548,236
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3393,318
DalbandinPakistan 889552
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 251156
DirPakistan 13584
DroshPakistan 175109
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2423,258
DohaQatar 2,1621,343
DorohoiRomania 4,0322,505
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4212,748
DudinkaRussia 4,0382,509
DzardzanRussia 5,0273,124
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2281,384
DakarSenegal 9,0185,604
DaruSierra Leone 8,8195,480
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2955,155
DamazinSudan 4,5032,798
DongolaSudan 4,3732,717
DamascusSyria 3,2312,008
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2302,007
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8681,782
DusanbeTajikistan 571355
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6813,530
DjerbaTunisia 5,5323,438
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8461,769
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0713,773
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1423,817
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4192,125
DonetskUkraine 3,2041,991
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8451,147
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9827,445
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4537,117
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4847,758
Danville, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8457,360
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8846,763
David City, NeUsa 11,5687,189
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4317,103
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0326,855
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4157,715
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1327,539
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5497,177
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3837,074
Delphine, InUsa 11,3937,079
Denton, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8057,335
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4827,135
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8847,385
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1626,936
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9237,409
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2186,971
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3587,058
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9887,450
Dover, DeUsa 11,2396,984
Dover, TnUsa 11,9487,425
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5967,827
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3317,041
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8826,762
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7627,309
Durham, NhUsa 10,6486,617
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -