Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0086,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7883,597
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1916,954
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9846,204
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4695,263
WoomeraAustralia 9,9556,186
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1215,046
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5485,934
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9456,801
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3845,831
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2055,720
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8366,733
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1466,926
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6196,599
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4706,506
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4008,327
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0687,499
WajimaJapan 5,7893,597
WakamatsuJapan 6,0393,753
WakayamaJapan 5,7493,573
WakkanaiJapan 5,9353,688
WajirKenya 4,8553,017
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7465,435
WindhoekNamibia 8,5295,300
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3548,299
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5168,399
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4868,381
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4788,376
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,135
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5138,397
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3938,323
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,271
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3108,271
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2928,260
WintonNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
WarsawPoland 4,4672,776
WroclawPoland 4,7382,944
WonsanSouth Korea 4,9403,070
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4002,734
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1502,579
WauSudan 5,3303,312
WaddingtonUk 5,9073,670
Waco, TxUsa 12,6257,846
Wake IslandUsa 9,2725,761
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8527,365
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9277,411
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0606,873
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3587,058
Warren, OhUsa 11,2176,970
Warren, PaUsa 11,0486,865
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2947,018
Washington, IaUsa 11,5087,151
Washington, InUsa 11,6047,211
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2147,590
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7426,675
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1566,932
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2296,978
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2566,995
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2677,623
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4007,706
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0547,491
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5107,774
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2177,592
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3197,034
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1406,922
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6377,853
West Point, GaUsa 12,1747,565
West Point, NyUsa 10,9636,813
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4717,128
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3877,698
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9687,437
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8366,734
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9976,834
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4777,132
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5587,182
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0506,866
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8646,751
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1406,922
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1586,934
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7867,324
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4997,146
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2486,990
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6317,228
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8946,770
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9327,415
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3377,666
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3467,050
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2677,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -