Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6032,860
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,0039,944
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8059,821
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0739,988
ViennaAustria 4,7762,968
VitebskBelarus 3,9472,453
VassourasBrazil 13,6448,478
VicosaBrazil 13,4848,379
VitoriaBrazil 13,2308,222
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9858,069
VarnaBulgaria 3,8822,412
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3966,460
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6496,618
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2786,387
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2996,400
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7056,652
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7306,668
ValdiviaChile 16,84410,467
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,74510,406
VallenarChile 16,37310,175
ValparaisoChile 16,57410,299
VanguardiaColombia 14,4208,960
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8439,224
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1563,204
VestervigDenmark 5,3133,301
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8968,014
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8347,975
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8737,999
VilsandiEstonia 4,5392,820
VaasaFinland 4,6922,916
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7614,201
VeravalIndia 1,462908
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1521,337
ValentiaIreland 6,5774,087
VeniceItaly 5,1033,171
VeronaItaly 5,2193,243
VicenzaItaly 5,1653,210
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1733,215
ViterboItaly 5,1793,218
VolterraItaly 5,2553,266
VientianeLaos 3,5522,207
VarenaLithuania 4,2682,652
VilniusLithuania 4,2422,636
VeracruzMexico 13,9648,677
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6593,516
VaernesNorway 5,2283,249
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2993,293
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7152,930
VillarricaParaguay 14,9749,305
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0842,538
VanavaraRussia 3,6692,280
VasileviciRussia 3,8742,407
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9682,465
VerhojanskRussia 5,3613,331
ViljujskRussia 4,7282,938
VitimRussia 4,1032,550
Vize IslandRussia 5,0643,147
VladivostokRussia 5,2273,248
VolgogradRussia 2,7651,718
VologdaRussia 3,6432,264
VoronezRussia 3,2452,016
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1234,427
VytegraRussia 3,9082,429
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6172,869
ValenciaSpain 6,2783,901
ValladolidSpain 6,5414,065
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8174,236
VisbySweden 4,7212,934
VanTurkey 2,5711,598
ValleyUk 6,1673,833
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8892,417
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8487,363
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8935,526
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4317,103
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0446,863
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3987,083
Vevay, InUsa 11,5767,193
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4137,714
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9238,030
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1656,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -