Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peshawar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peshawar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peshawar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4298,345
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2792,038
ParanaArgentina 15,5759,679
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2009,445
PehuajoArgentina 15,8119,825
PergaminoArgentina 15,6459,722
PigeArgentina 15,8879,872
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8809,868
PosadasArgentina 15,0019,322
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3949,566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,46010,229
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3929,565
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6785,393
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8314,866
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3365,180
ParakouBenin 7,4954,658
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2767,629
ParacatuBrazil 13,6648,491
ParanaBrazil 13,4858,380
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2388,848
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1968,822
ParintinsBrazil 13,6378,474
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3447,671
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7119,142
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7088,518
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6037,832
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4137,713
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0828,129
PeixeBrazil 13,5208,401
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6207,842
PicosBrazil 12,5697,811
PiraiBrazil 13,6778,499
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7818,564
PompeuBrazil 13,6018,452
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7579,170
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1858,193
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5049,013
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6839,124
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6759,119
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4438,354
PosseBrazil 13,4428,353
PlevenBulgaria 4,1512,580
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1462,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1922,605
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9466,180
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5936,583
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8016,712
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7046,030
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6326,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3136,409
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1476,305
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9736,197
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5166,535
ParronChile 16,56310,292
Puerto AysenChile 16,74210,403
Puerto MonttChile 16,82610,456
Punta ArenasChile 16,38610,183
PingbianChina 3,8902,417
PeralesColombia 14,4999,010
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8178,586
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5299,029
PragueCzech Republic 4,9243,060
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0478,108
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8467,983
PoloDominican Republic 13,0168,088
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8197,966
PichilingueEcuador 15,2799,494
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3399,532
PuyoEcuador 15,2139,453
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6762,284
ParisFrance 5,7953,601
PerpignanFrance 5,9053,669
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2695,760
Port-GentilGabon 7,5834,712
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8479,847
PotsdamGermany 5,0043,110
PatrasGreece 4,4502,765
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4194,610
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9924,966
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5437,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0508,109
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9548,671
PecsHungary 4,6442,886
PambanIndia 2,8561,775
PuneIndia 1,7341,078
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9093,051
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4533,389
PadovaItaly 5,1413,195
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1953,229
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1733,215
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1903,225
PantelleriaItaly 5,3243,309
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2723,276
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4573,391
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1293,187
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0063,111
PiacenzaItaly 5,3163,304
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2873,285
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1243,184
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1363,192
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9063,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1623,208
PrizziItaly 5,1743,215
PakseLaos 4,0142,494
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3492,702
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1973,851
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2303,871
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2645,757
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5952,855
PatheinMyanmar 3,0011,865
PutaoMyanmar 2,5701,597
PyiMyanmar 2,8841,792
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6187,220
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4548,360
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0628,738
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3734,582
PohangNorth Korea 5,1883,224
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8032,985
PadidanPakistan 862535
PanjgurPakistan 1,061660
ParachinarPakistan 14187
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,247775
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2965,776
PilarParaguay 15,1969,443
PiscoPeru 16,0709,986
PiuraPeru 15,7189,767
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4029,571
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4953,415
PoznanPoland 4,7492,951
PrzemyslPoland 4,3142,681
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8084,231
PortalegrePortugal 6,8454,253
Porto Portugal 6,8614,263
PavelecRussia 3,3502,081
PecoraRussia 3,5952,234
PermRussia 2,9021,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8674,267
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0552,520
PjatigorskRussia 2,6911,672
PoronajskRussia 5,9463,695
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1171,937
Providenja BayRussia 7,7174,796
PskovRussia 4,1552,582
PodorSenegal 8,6715,388
PopradSlovakia 4,4912,791
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9515,562
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0695,014
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0143,737
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0081,869
Port SudanSudan 3,7462,328
ParamariboSuriname 12,8868,008
PiteňSweden 4,7942,979
PalmyraSyria 3,0461,893
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5409,657
PhetchabunThailand 3,5362,197
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4382,136
PhraeThailand 3,3362,073
PhuketThailand 3,9962,483
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9672,465
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7252,315
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7732,345
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9978,076
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2133,861
PoltavaUkraine 3,4782,161
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2519,477
PradoUruguay 15,2839,497
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1819,433
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Pana, IlUsa 11,6167,218
Paoli, InUsa 11,5767,194
Paris, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9216,786
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5617,806
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5637,185
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0587,493
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6897,264
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0936,893
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5077,772
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4947,142
Perry, OkUsa 12,1427,545
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1226,911
Philo, OhUsa 11,3527,054
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5077,772
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2636,999
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2387,605
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8946,770
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2566,995
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2406,985
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9636,813
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7416,674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0257,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4527,116
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8946,770
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1627,557
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7467,920
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0026,837
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Portage, WiUsa 11,1226,911
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5576,560
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0496,866
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2707,003
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8386,735
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3387,046
Princeton, InUsa 11,7367,293
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7876,703
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9687,437
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8648,616
PetaukeZambia 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -